Hailuo AI
Screenshot of the Hailuo AI dashboard

Recent updates

No updates tracked yet for Hailuo AI.

View all updates
Verified listing

Hailuo AI

AI Video Creation

Hailuo AI is a cutting-edge AI-powered video generation platform developed by MiniMax, a Chinese technology company, launched in 2024. It transforms text prompts and static images into high-quality, 6-second videos, offering an intuitive solution for content creators, marketers, and storytellers. With features like text-to-video, image-to-video, and character consistency, Hailuo AI simplifies video production without requiring editing skills. It is ideal for social media, e-commerce, and educational content. Hailuo AI is available on the web and mobile (iOS/Android).

0 (0 reviews)
$95.99/year AI Video Text to Image Text to Video AI Image Generation AI Video
Added On Jun 2025 hailuoai.video Updated Jun 2025
Some links on this page may be affiliate links
Toolkitly may earn a commission when you sign up through links on this page, at no extra cost to you. This never affects how tools are ranked or reviewed. Read our full disclaimer.

About Hailuo AI

Hailuo AI pricing

Pricing details haven't been added for this tool yet. Check the tool's website for current pricing.

Best Hailuo AI alternatives

CreatOK
▲ 25 · $10/month

CreatOK is an AI TikTok e-commerce video generator based on Soar, Wan, Seedance, VEO, Nano Banana Pro,...

View
Rask AI
▲ 2 · $50/month

Rask AI is a one-stop-shop localization tool that allows businesses and content creators to translate...

View

Select up to 4 alternatives with + Compare to build a side-by-side table against Hailuo AI.

Reviews & ratings

0 Based on 0 reviews
5 star 0
4 star 0
3 star 0
2 star 0
1 star 0

What users are saying

Log in to write a review

Please select a star rating.

Please enter your name.

Please write a short review.

No reviews yet — be the first to share your experience.

Frequently asked questions

No FAQs have been added for this tool yet.

0/4 selected (min. 2)
Hailuo AI

Disclaimer

The content on this website is written and reviewed by experts in the fields of Artificial Intelligence and Software. Additionally, we may incorporate public opinions sourced from various social media platforms to ensure a comprehensive perspective. Please note that the screenshots and images featured on this website are sourced from Hailuo AI' website. We extend our gratitude and give full credit to Hailuo AI for their valuable contributions. This page may include external affiliate links, which could earn us a commission if you decide to make a purchase through those links. However, the opinions expressed on this page are our own, and we do not accept payment for favorable reviews.